Students

To search for a person or office, visit the official MIT Directory.

The following list includes only those ML students who have elected to be listed below. Students can update their Web display preference by logging into the ML Directory.

  • Brian D. Allen
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Abdulrahman Alotaibi
    Human Dynamics
  • Judith Amores Fernandez
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Edmond Awad
    Scalable Cooperation
  • Yazeed Awwad
    Macro Connections
  • Asaph Azaria
    Responsive Environments
  • Christoph Bader
    Mediated Matter
  • Nicholas Barry
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Hisham Bedri
    Viral Communications
  • Benjamin Berman
    Playful Systems
  • Guilllermo Bernal
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Benjamin Bloomberg
    Opera of the Future
  • Joy Buolamwini
    Civic Media
  • Levi Cai
    Mediated Matter
  • Samuel Calisch
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Andres Calvo
    Living Mobile
  • Matthew Carney
    Biomechatronics
  • Pranam Chatterjee
    Molecular Machines
  • Fei Chen
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Weixuan 'Vincent' Chen
    Affective Computing
  • Juliana Cherston
    Responsive Environments
  • Sophie Chou
    Social Machines
  • Sujoy Kumar Chowdhury
    Living Mobile
  • Eric Chu
    Social Machines
  • Pedro Colon-Hernandez
    Object-Based Media
  • Bianca Datta
    Object-Based Media
  • Artem Dementyev
    Responsive Environments
  • Nick DePalma
    Personal Robots
  • Shruti Dhariwal
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Karthik Dinakar
    Ethics
    Affective Computing
  • Sohan Dsouza
    Scalable Cooperation
  • Gershon Dublon
    Responsive Environments
  • Jorge Duro-Royo
    Mediated Matter
  • Ariel Ekblaw
    Viral Communications
  • Bjarke Felbo
    Scalable Cooperation
  • Sands Fish
    Civic Media
  • Daniel Fitzgerald
    Tangible Media
  • Charles Fracchia
    Molecular Machines
  • Morgan Ryan Frank
    Scalable Cooperation
  • Anna Fuste
    Living Mobile
  • Jian Gao
    Macro Connections
  • Asma Ghandeharioun
    Affective Computing
  • Amanda Ghassaei
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Daniel Goodwin
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Waleed Gowharji
    Changing Places
  • Erhardt Graeff
    Civic Media
  • Scott Greenwald
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Kettner Griswold Jr.
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Jennifer Groff
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Ishaan Grover
    Personal Robots
  • Ishan Gupta
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Otkrist Gupta
    Camera Culture
  • Jason Matthew Haas
    Center for Mobile Learning
  • Donald Derek Haddad
    Responsive Environments
  • Ai Hasegawa
    Design Fiction
  • Anneli Hershman
    ML Learning
    Social Machines
  • Valentin Heun
    Fluid Interfaces
  • David Hill
    Biomechatronics
  • Poseidon Hai-Chi Ho
    Civic Media
  • Charles Holbrow
    Opera of the Future
  • Kevin Zeng Hu
    Macro Connections
  • Chikara Inamura
    Mediated Matter
  • Jennifer Jacobs
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Caroline Jaffe
    Social Computing
  • Akshat Jain
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Devesh Jain
    Camera Culture
  • Noah Jakimo
    Molecular Machines
  • Natasha Jaques
    Affective Computing
  • Cristian Ignacio Jara Figueroa
    Macro Connections
  • benjamin jenett
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Sooyeon Jeong
    Personal Robots
  • Kristina Johnson
    ML Learning
    Affective Computing
  • Sunny Jolly
    Object-Based Media
  • Achuta Kadambi
    Camera Culture
  • Viirj Kan
    Mediated Matter
  • Jeong Seuk Kang
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Cindy Hsin-Liu Kao
    Living Mobile
  • Arnav Kapur
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Thrasyvoulos Karydis
    Molecular Machines
  • Markus Kayser
    Mediated Matter
  • Steven Keating
    Mediated Matter
  • Mina Khan
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Rebecca Kleinberger
    Opera of the Future
  • Dominik Kolb
    Mediated Matter
  • Jacqueline M Kory
    ML Learning
    Personal Robots
  • Jiun-Yih Kuan
    Biomechatronics
  • Nicole L'Huillier
    Opera of the Future
  • William Langford
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Everett Lawson
    Object-Based Media
  • Michael Lazer Walker
    Playful Systems
  • Oren Lederman
    Human Dynamics
  • Jin Joo Lee
    Personal Robots
  • Sang-won Leigh
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Julian Leland
    Mediated Matter
  • Daniel Visan Levine
    Tangible Media
  • Natan Linder
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Changyang Linghu
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Anne Liu
    Design Fiction
  • Xin Liu
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Daniel Lizardo
    Mediated Matter
  • Andrew MacInnes
    Object-Based Media
  • Benjamin Maimon
    Biomechatronics
  • Sneha Priscilla Makini
    Social Machines
  • J Nathan Matias
    Civic Media
  • Brian Mayton
    Responsive Environments
  • Leopold Mebazaa
    Viral Communications
  • Akshay Mohan
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Manisha Mohan
    Living Mobile
  • Mrinal Mohit
    Camera Culture
  • Neo (Mostafa) Mohsenvand
    Social Machines
  • Philippa Mothersill
    Object-Based Media
  • Dounia Mulders
    Human Dynamics
  • Nikhil Naik
    Camera Culture
  • Devora Najjar
    Sculpting Evolution
  • Ken Nakagaki
    Tangible Media
  • Juliana Nazare
    Social Machines
  • Lisa Nip
    Molecular Machines
  • Alejandro Noriega Campero
    Human Dynamics
  • Daniel Novy
    Object-Based Media
  • Daniel Oran
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Jifei Ou
    Tangible Media
  • Nikita Pak
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Prashant Patil
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Andrew Payne
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Lucas Cassiano Pereira Silva
    Changing Places
  • Miguel Perez
    Playful Systems
  • Laura Perovich
    Object-Based Media
  • Arthur J Petron
    Mediated Matter
  • Edwina Portocarrero
    Object-Based Media
  • Carmelo Presicce
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Yang Qiao
    Human Dynamics
  • David Ramsay
    Responsive Environments
  • Travis Rich
    Viral Communications
  • Sam Rodriques
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Ricarose Roque
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Yasmine ( Jasmin ) Rubinovitz
    Viral Communications
  • Spencer Russell
    Responsive Environments
  • Thomas Sanchez Lengeling
    Opera of the Future
  • Nazmus Saquib
    Social Machines
  • Harpreet Sareen
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Guy Satat
    Camera Culture
  • Martin Saveski
    Social Machines
  • Raphael Schaad
    Social Machines
  • Sunanda Sharma
    Mediated Matter
  • Ali Shtarbanov
    Object-Based Media
  • Michael A. Skuhersky
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Kimberly Smith
    ML Learning
    Social Computing
  • Mina Soltangheis
    Social Machines
  • Misha Sra
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Matthew Stempeck
    Civic Media
  • Ho-Jun Suk
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Tristan Swedish
    Camera Culture
  • Ivan Sysoev
    Social Machines
  • Cameron Taylor
    Biomechatronics
  • Sara Taylor
    Affective Computing
  • Brian Tice
    Viral Communications
  • Mary Tsang
    Design Fiction
  • Moran Tsur
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Udayan Umapathi
    Tangible Media
  • Akito Van Troyer
    ML Learning
    Opera of the Future
  • Eric VanWyk
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Christian Vazquez Machado
    ML Learning
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Prashanth Vijayaraghavan
    Social Machines
  • Luke Vink
    Tangible Media
  • Guolong Wang
    Social Machines
  • Penelope Eugenia Webb
    Tangible Media
  • Tomer Weller
    Viral Communications
  • Christian Wentz
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Irmandy Wicaksono
    Responsive Environments
  • Lining Yao
    Tangible Media
  • Jia Zhang
    Social Computing
  • Yan Zhang
    Changing Places
  • Nan Zhao
    Responsive Environments