Staff

To search for a person or office, visit the official MIT Directory.
Staff can update their home page display preference by logging into the ML Directory.

If you do not know the exact person you need to contact, general contact information is available.

  • Melody Abedinejad
    Administrative Assistant
  • Jacob Abriel
    Events Assistant
  • Katarzyna Adamala
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Paula Aguilera
    Multimedia Producer
  • Shahar Alon
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Joscha Bach
    Research Scientist
  • Andrew Baird
    Facilities Assistant
  • Yuko Barnaby
    Administrative Assistant
  • Barak Berkowitz
    Director of Operations and Strategy
  • Rahul Bhargava
    Research Specialist
  • Amos Blanton
    Project Manager
  • Michail Bletsas
    Director of Network and Computing Systems
  • Kristina Bonikowski
    Administrative Assistant
  • Joost Bonsen
    Lecturer
  • Josh Boughey
    Webmaster
  • Lisa Breede
    HR Administrator
  • David Calley
    Research Scientist
  • Matthew Carroll
    Research Scientist
  • Amna Cavalic-Carreiro
    Administrative Assistant
  • Analisha Centeno
    Administrative Assistant
  • Jae-Byum Chang
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Ryan C. C. Chin
    Research Scientist
  • Kasia Chmielinski
    Scratch Product Manager
  • Margaret Church
    Administrative Assistant
  • Shane Clements
    Research Specialist
  • John Clippinger
    Research Scientist
  • Peter Cohen
    Director of Development and Strategy
  • Martha Collins
    Director of Human Resources
  • Kate Darling
    Research Specialist
  • Anshuman Das
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Kevin Davis
    Facilities Manager
  • Nicole Degnan
    Assistant Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • Heather deManbey
    Executive Assistant
  • John Paul DiFrancesco
    Fabrications Manager
  • Xiaowen Dong
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Kelly Donovan
    Administrative Assistant
  • Desiree Dudley
    Director of Neurotechnology Partnerships, Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Szymon Fedor
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Micha Feigin-Almon
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Jon Ferguson
    Senior Programmer
  • Craig Ferguson
    Web Designer and Developer
  • Champika Fernando
    Research Engineer
  • Amber Franey
    Administrative Assistant
  • Nicole Freedman
    Administrative Assistant
  • Linda Garmon
    Communications Manager, Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Stephanie Gayle
    Finance Assistant
  • William R. Glesnes
    Network Engineer
  • Goren Gordon
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Michal Gordon
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Tom Greene
    Systems Engineer/Support Specialist
  • Polly R. Guggenheim
    Administrative Assistant
  • Tarana Gupta
    User Experience Researcher and Designer
  • Kristin Hall
    Program Associate
  • Caleb Harper
    Research Scientist
  • Dominik Hartmann
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Buffy Harvey-Forsythe
    Senior Systems Engineer
  • Mary Heckbert
    Administrative Assistant
  • Barmak Heshmat Dehkordi
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Ellen N. Hoffman
    Director of Communications
  • Lara Holt
    Administrative Assistant
  • Keira Horowitz
    Program Assistant
  • Newton Howard
    Research Scientist
  • Sooyeon Jeong
    Research Specialist
  • Erica Jung
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Alexandra Kahn
    Sr. Press Liaison
  • Oliver A Kannape
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Emmanouil Karagiannis
    Research Scientist
  • Rashmi Karki
    Administrative Assistant
  • Lisa Katayama
    Program Manager
  • Cornelle N. King
    Office Assistant
  • Justin Kinney
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Nathan Klapoetke
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Sherry J. Lassiter
    Director, MIT Fab Lab & CBA Sponsor Relations
  • Ik Hyun Lee
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Lorrie LeJeune
    Assistant Director, Center for Civic Media
  • Grace Leslie
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Janine Liberty
    Communications Assistant
  • Bevin Lin
    Research Scientist
  • Bill Lombardi
    Events Assistant
  • Tom Lutz
    Administrative Assistant
  • Adam Marblestone
    Director of Scientific Architecting
  • Ryan McCarthy
    Program Manager
  • Connor McCarthy
    Finance Assistant
  • Stacy McDaid
    Sr. Fiscal Officer
  • Andrew McKinney
    Director of Software Development, MIT App Inventor
  • Andreas Mershin
    Research Scientist
  • Joe Murphy
    Program Coordinator
  • Tesha Myers
    Fiscal Officer
  • Mary Niskala
    Administrative Assistant
  • Abisola Okuk
    Administrative Assistant
  • Monica Orta
    Assistant Director for Diversity and Inclusion
  • Simone Ovsey
    Producer of Special Projects
  • Demian Park
    Research Scientist
  • Hyunsung Park
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Linda Peterson
    Director, Academic Program Administration
  • Peter D. Pflanz
    Systems Engineer
  • Kiryl Piatkevich
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Heather Pierce
    Administrative Assistant
  • Edward Platt
    Civic Technology Programmer
  • William Powers
    Research Scientist
  • Dan Raviv
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Albert Redo-Sanchez
    Research Specialist
  • Lindsey Reynolds
    Administrative Assistant
  • Mirei Rioux
    Senior Manager, TTT Strategic Alliances
  • Mary F. Rockett
    Research Specialist
  • Peter Rombult
    Grants Administrator
  • Natalie Rusk
    Research Scientist
  • Katelyn Ryan
    Research Specialist
  • Munehiko Sato
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Nickolaos Savidis
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Eric Schilling
    Scratch Online Community Coordinator
  • Daniel Schmidt
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • J. Philipp Schmidt
    Research Scientist
  • Jorg Scholvin
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Laura Seretta
    Events and Finance Assistant
  • Jamie Severson
    Administrative Assistant
  • Or Shemesh
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Erez Shmueli
    Research Affiliate
  • Stacie Slotnick
    Assistant Director for Digital and Internal Communications
  • Jessica Sousa
    Events & Special Projects Manager
  • Russell Stevens
    Research Strategist, Laboratory for Social Machines
  • Amanda Stoll
    Program Assistant
  • Benjamin Swanson
    Natural Language Processing Engineer
  • Tristan Swedish
    Technical Assistant
  • Signe Swenson
    Development Associate
  • Matthew Taylor
    Software Engineer, Scratch
  • Greg Tucker
    Director of Facilities
  • Ingrid van Welie
    Research Scientist
  • Ryan Walsh
    Administrative Assistant
  • Pei Wang
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ru Wang
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • John Kellogg Werner
    Head of Innovation & New Ventures, Camera Culture
  • Deborah Widener
    Executive Coordinator
  • Chris Willis-Ford
    Research Specialist
  • James Winder
    Research Scientist
  • Nina Wishnok
    Sr. Designer
  • Jane H. Wojcik
    Network Manager
  • Marissa Wozniak
    Contracts and Intellectual Property Administrator
  • Guangyu Xu
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Aimei Yang
    Research Scientist
  • Anthony Nicholas Zorzos
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Rinat Zyskind
    Administrative Assistant